Youth Nations Cup 2010

Updated: 2012-02-11   14:44
Rain interruption Sunday 10.24
Play continued 11.00
Jury decision Monday 07.00: Due to heavy rain both groups will play R7 on miniaturegolf. If it is not possible to carry out R8 on MOS, also R8 will be played on miniaturegolf.
Jury decision Monday 08.45: R8 will be played on miniaturegolf.

Team fouls:
1st team foul SUI: R2 L18, Manuela Bamert (scorekeeping)
1st team RUS 2: R2 L18, Georgy Lazarev (scorekeeping)

Result


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

Junior men
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 E7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg Average CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Robin Hettrich GER 32 21 29 23 28 22 24 21 28 25 26 24 28,6 22,9 51,5 143 160 10 303
2 Nikolai Bhend SUI 33 28 28 21 33 25 23 20 25 27 29 20 29,6 23,4 53,0 148 164 16 312
3 Philipp Lewin GER 33 25 30 27 26 22 27 25 27 24 28 22 28,8 24,6 53,4 144 172 12 316
4 Kevin Feuchtl AUT 30 22 29 20 33 23 24 25 24 28 33 26 29,8 24,0 53,8 149 168 17 317
5 Gerrit Below GER 31 26 34 25 28 23 22 23 32 24 25 25 30,0 24,0 54,0 150 168 13 318
6 Mathias Jagschitz AUT 34 21 24 24 30 26 28 30 29 23 33 19 30,0 24,4 54,4 150 171 21 321
7 Lukas Freythaler AUT 38 24 28 24 28 25 25 23 32 23 27 26 30,6 24,3 54,9 153 170 14 323
8 Christoph Schatzer AUT 41 24 31 23 28 22 22 26 33 22 29 22 32,4 23,0 55,4 162 161 17 323
9 Evgeny Stelmashonok RUS 31 25 27 25 30 30 28 26 29 26 26 22 28,6 26,0 54,6 143 182 13 325
10 Philipp Riegler AUT 29 28 30 20 27 27 29 28 32 24 29 22 29,4 25,4 54,8 147 178 14 325
11 Dmitry Bogachuk RUS 34 24 34 29 30 26 27 27 26 37 30 29 30,8 28,4 59,2 154 199 21 353
12 Sergey Alexeenko RUS 37 25 35 26 33 32 24 24 31 30 30 28 33,2 27,0 60,2 166 189 15 355
13 Igor Pantelimonov RUS 38 32 28 28 29 28 25 29 31 30 26 32 30,4 29,1 59,5 152 204 19 356
14 Gurgen Asryan RUS 39 26 34 26 36 26 26 28 31 24 33 29 34,6 26,4 61,0 173 185 13 358
15 Daniel Moser SUI 30 24 33 32 33 33 29 28 35 28 28 26 31,8 28,6 60,4 159 200 16 359
16 Kirill Taranenko RUS 31 29 40 24 28 28 26 28 30 25 31 40 32,0 28,6 60,6 160 200 28 360
17 Andreas Giger SUI 32 25 33 30 30 30 34 27 30 28 35 29 32,0 29,0 61,0 160 203 14 363
18 Andery Muraviev RUS 39 29 29 26 31 28 27 32 38 25 37 33 34,8 28,6 63,4 174 200 18 374
19 Dmitry Bozhko RUS 37 32 33 33 34 31 32 28 34 27 30 28 33,6 30,1 63,7 168 211 13 379
20 Alexey Markov RUS 31 32 29 32 29 29 30 33 38 31 32 38 31,8 32,1 63,9 159 225 18 384
21 Alexander Barakhvanov RUS 34 26 33 33 41 29 29 29 39 28 33 34 36,0 29,7 65,7 180 208 16 388
22 Georgy Lazarev RUS 36 33 37 30 38 29 35 30 34 28 36 32 36,2 31,0 67,2 181 217 11 398
23 Yury Gyadukyan RUS 41 30 38 32 37 32 32 37 35 32 38 29 37,8 32,0 69,8 189 224 14 413


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

Junior women
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 E7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg Average CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Jacqueline Helm AUT 34 23 28 25 29 21 29 23 37 26 32 22 32,0 24,1 56,1 160 169 17 329
2 Martina Danner AUT 33 19 34 26 33 22 26 27 31 25 32 23 32,6 24,0 56,6 163 168 11 331
3 Carina Utzig AUT 34 29 33 20 27 26 25 25 31 27 32 28 31,4 25,7 57,1 157 180 16 337
4 Siranush Balasanyan RUS 31 30 31 23 32 26 29 26 34 30 26 26 30,8 27,1 57,9 154 190 15 344
5 Manuela Bamert SUI 32 23 30 29 32 28 33 26 29 27 28 32 30,2 28,3 58,5 151 198 14 349
6 Anna Nitschke GER 30 32 31 33 30 30 32 29 33 24 31 23 31,0 29,0 60,0 155 203 13 358
7 Marina Ereschenko RUS 33 26 30 29 27 28 34 31 35 25 37 26 32,4 28,4 60,8 162 199 19 361
8 Natalia Sycheva RUS 31 30 35 24 31 30 39 27 38 40 35 26 34,0 30,9 64,9 170 216 23 386
9 Angelina Bobrova RUS 47 27 27 22 34 30 42 29 34 25 40 36 36,4 30,1 66,5 182 211 40 393


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Group A
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average Points
1 Germany93 72 90 75 82 67 73 69 62125,939
2 Austria 2101 76 89 63 82 73 72 74 63026,335
3 Russia 196 79 91 77 92 82 84 79 68028,312
4 Russia 3100 88 92 74 88 84 78 84 68828,710


1 GermanyR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Philipp Lewin33 25 30 27 26 22 27 25 21526,9
 Anna Nitschke30 32 31 33 30 30 32 29 24730,9
 Gerrit Below31 26 34 25 28 23 22 23 21226,5
 Robin Hettrich32 21 29 23 28 22 24 21 20025,0

  93 72 90 75 82 67 73 69 62125,9
 Points6 6 4 2 5 6 4 6 39

2 Austria 2R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Philipp Riegler29 28 30 20 27 27 29 28 21827,3
 Carina Utzig34 29 33 20 27 26 25 25 21927,4
 Lukas Freythaler38 24 28 24 28 25 25 23 21526,9
 Christoph Schatzer41 24 31 23 28 22 22 26 21727,1

  101 76 89 63 82 73 72 74 63026,3
 Points0 4 6 6 5 4 6 4 35

3 Russia 1R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Evgeny Stelmashonok31 25 27 25 30 30 28 26 22227,8
 Siranush Balasanyan31 30 31 23 32 26 29 26 22828,5
 Dmitry Bogachuk34 24 34 29 30 26 27 27 23128,9
 Dmitry Bozhko37 32 33 33 34 31 32 28 26032,5

  96 79 91 77 92 82 84 79 68028,3
 Points4 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 12

4 Russia 3R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Kirill Taranenko31 29 40 24 28 28 26 28 23429,3
 Natalia Sycheva31 30 35 24 31 30 39 27 24730,9
 Igor Pantelimonov38 32 28 28 29 28 25 29 23729,6
 Andery Muraviev39 29 29 26 31 28 27 32 24130,1

  100 88 92 74 88 84 78 84 68828,7
 Points2 0 0 4 2 0 2 0 10


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Group B
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average Points
1 Austria 197 62 81 69 92 66 78 75 62025,843
2 Switzerland94 72 91 80 95 83 85 73 67328,031
3 Russia 2100 84 93 85 92 83 90 89 71629,812
4 Russia 4112 78 95 80 104 91 85 82 72730,310


1 Austria 1R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Kevin Feuchtl30 22 29 20 33 23 24 25 20625,8
 Jacqueline Helm34 23 28 25 29 21 29 23 21226,5
 Martina Danner33 19 34 26 33 22 26 27 22027,5
 Mathias Jagschitz34 21 24 24 30 26 28 30 21727,1

  97 62 81 69 92 66 78 75 62025,8
 Points4 6 6 6 5 6 6 4 43

2 SwitzerlandR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Manuela Bamert32 23 30 29 32 28 33 26 23329,1
 Andreas Giger32 25 33 30 30 30 34 27 24130,1
 Daniel Moser30 24 33 32 33 33 29 28 24230,3
 Nikolai Bhend33 28 28 21 33 25 23 20 21126,4

  94 72 91 80 95 83 85 73 67328,0
 Points6 4 4 3 2 3 3 6 31

3 Russia 2R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Georgy Lazarev36 33 37 30 38 29 35 30 26833,5
 Marina Ereschenko33 26 30 29 27 28 34 31 23829,8
 Alexey Markov31 32 29 32 29 29 30 33 24530,6
 Gurgen Asryan39 26 34 26 36 26 26 28 24130,1

  100 84 93 85 92 83 90 89 71629,8
 Points2 0 2 0 5 3 0 0 12

4 Russia 4R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Average
 Alexander Barakhvanov34 26 33 33 41 29 29 29 25431,8
 Angelina Bobrova47 27 27 22 34 30 42 29 25832,3
 Sergey Alexeenko37 25 35 26 33 32 24 24 23629,5
 Yury Gyadukyan41 30 38 32 37 32 32 37 27934,9

  112 78 95 80 104 91 85 82 72730,3
 Points0 2 0 3 0 0 3 2 10


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 1
Rank Team R9 R10 Total Average
1 Germany120 97 21727,1
2 Switzerland119 110 22928,6


1 GermanyR9 R10 Total Average
 Philipp Lewin27 24 5125,5
 Anna Nitschke33 24 5728,5
 Gerrit Below32 24 5628,0
 Robin Hettrich28 25 5326,5

  120 97 21727,1

2 SwitzerlandR9 R10 Total Average
 Manuela Bamert29 27 5628,0
 Andreas Giger30 28 5829,0
 Daniel Moser35 28 6331,5
 Nikolai Bhend25 27 5226,0

  119 110 22928,6


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 2
Rank Team R9 R10 Total Average
1 Austria 1121 102 22327,9
2 Austria 2128 96 22428,0


1 Austria 1R9 R10 Total Average
 Kevin Feuchtl24 28 5226,0
 Jacqueline Helm37 26 6331,5
 Martina Danner31 25 5628,0
 Mathias Jagschitz29 23 5226,0

  121 102 22327,9

2 Austria 2R9 R10 Total Average
 Philipp Riegler32 24 5628,0
 Carina Utzig31 27 5829,0
 Lukas Freythaler32 23 5527,5
 Christoph Schatzer33 22 5527,5

  128 96 22428,0


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 1 for 5-8
Rank Team R9 R10 Total Average
1 Russia 1123 120 24330,4
2 Russia 4139 115 25431,8


1 Russia 1R9 R10 Total Average
 Evgeny Stelmashonok29 26 5527,5
 Siranush Balasanyan34 30 6432,0
 Dmitry Bogachuk26 37 6331,5
 Dmitry Bozhko34 27 6130,5

  123 120 24330,4

2 Russia 4R9 R10 Total Average
 Alexander Barakhvanov39 28 6733,5
 Angelina Bobrova34 25 5929,5
 Sergey Alexeenko31 30 6130,5
 Yury Gyadukyan35 32 6733,5

  139 115 25431,8


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 2 for 5-8
Rank Team R9 R10 Total Average
1 Russia 2138 108 24630,8
2 Russia 3137 120 25732,1


1 Russia 2R9 R10 Total Average
 Georgy Lazarev34 28 6231,0
 Marina Ereschenko35 25 6030,0
 Alexey Markov38 31 6934,5
 Gurgen Asryan31 24 5527,5

  138 108 24630,8

2 Russia 3R9 R10 Total Average
 Kirill Taranenko30 25 5527,5
 Natalia Sycheva38 40 7839,0
 Igor Pantelimonov31 30 6130,5
 Andery Muraviev38 25 6331,5

  137 120 25732,1


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Final
Rank Team R11 R12 Total Average
1 Germany110 94 20425,5
2 Austria 1130 90 22027,5


1 GermanyR11 R12 Total Average
 Philipp Lewin28 22 5025,0
 Anna Nitschke31 23 5427,0
 Gerrit Below25 25 5025,0
 Robin Hettrich26 24 5025,0

  110 94 20425,5

2 Austria 1R11 R12 Total Average
 Kevin Feuchtl33 26 5929,5
 Jacqueline Helm32 22 5427,0
 Martina Danner32 23 5527,5
 Mathias Jagschitz33 19 5226,0

  130 90 22027,5


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for 3d place
Rank Team R11 R12 Total Average
1 Austria 2117 98 21526,9
2 Switzerland120 107 22728,4


1 Austria 2R11 R12 Total Average
 Philipp Riegler29 22 5125,5
 Carina Utzig32 28 6030,0
 Lukas Freythaler27 26 5326,5
 Christoph Schatzer29 22 5125,5

  117 98 21526,9

2 SwitzerlandR11 R12 Total Average
 Manuela Bamert28 32 6030,0
 Andreas Giger35 29 6432,0
 Daniel Moser28 26 5427,0
 Nikolai Bhend29 20 4924,5

  120 107 22728,4


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for 5th place
Rank Team R11 R12 Total Average
1 Russia 1112 105 21727,1
2 Russia 2138 125 26332,9


1 Russia 1R11 R12 Total Average
 Evgeny Stelmashonok26 22 4824,0
 Siranush Balasanyan26 26 5226,0
 Dmitry Bogachuk30 29 5929,5
 Dmitry Bozhko30 28 5829,0

  112 105 21727,1

2 Russia 2R11 R12 Total Average
 Georgy Lazarev36 32 6834,0
 Marina Ereschenko37 26 6331,5
 Alexey Markov32 38 7035,0
 Gurgen Asryan33 29 6231,0

  138 125 26332,9


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for 7th place
Rank Team R11 R12 Total Average
1 Russia 3129 131 26032,5
2 Russia 4141 127 26833,5


1 Russia 3R11 R12 Total Average
 Kirill Taranenko31 40 7135,5
 Natalia Sycheva35 26 6130,5
 Igor Pantelimonov26 32 5829,0
 Andery Muraviev37 33 7035,0

  129 131 26032,5

2 Russia 4R11 R12 Total Average
 Alexander Barakhvanov33 34 6733,5
 Angelina Bobrova40 36 7638,0
 Sergey Alexeenko30 28 5829,0
 Yury Gyadukyan38 29 6733,5

  141 127 26833,5


Junior women | Junior men | Team - Group A | Team - Group B | Team - Semifinal 1 | Team - Semifinal 2 | Team - Semifinal 1 for 5-8 | Team - Semifinal 2 for 5-8 | Team - Final | Team - Match for 3d place | Team - Match for 5th place | Team - Match for 7th place | Straight list | Lane statistics | Team statistics | Most aces in a row

This tournament is administrated by Bangolf Arena version 1.0.1